IronPassportFind a Gym
Gym

LA Fitness

3960 Barranca Pkwy, Irvine, CA 92606, USA · Costa Mesa, United States

Compare
Get a Day Pass

LA Fitness in Costa Mesa is a full-service gym chain location offering a broad range of exercise options for members and visitors. As part of a nationwide network, it provides access to standard fitness amenities typical of the brand. LA Fitness locations commonly offer short-term guest passes, making this a convenient option for travelers needing a familiar gym environment.

3.5on Google· 649 reviews
chain gymfitness centerhealth clubgeneral fitness

The Specifics

TypeGym
NeighborhoodCosta Mesa
Address3960 Barranca Pkwy, Irvine, CA 92606, USA
Equipmentcardio machines, free weights, resistance machines, functional training equipment
Recoverylocker rooms
Day PassContact for pricing

Verified Facts

Not enough verified evidence for a quality score yet.

Day PassNot listed
Amenitieslocker rooms, parking, cardio area, free weights area
Equipmentcardio machines, free weights, resistance machines, functional training equipment
HoursCheck the gym's website

Passes & Pricing

Day Pass
Not listed
Week Pass
Not listed

Location

Map showing the location of LA Fitness at 3960 Barranca Pkwy, Irvine, CA 92606, USA
3960 Barranca Pkwy, Irvine, CA 92606, USA
Own this gym?

Claim your listing to correct hours, pass pricing, and contact details — free, in about two minutes.

Claim your listing →

Photos

No photos yet — be the first to share one.
Trained here? Sign in to add photos — they appear after a quick review.

Nearby Running Routes

🏃
Running Routes Nearby
Nearby running routes in Costa Mesa coming soon.

Contact

📞Phone+1 949-502-2777
🌐Websitewww.lafitness.com/Pages/clubhome.aspx?clubid=638&utm_source=google&utm_medium=googlemaps&utm_campaign=maps

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of gym is LA Fitness?
LA Fitness is a Gym located in Costa Mesa, United States. LA Fitness in Costa Mesa is a full-service gym chain location offering a broad range of exercise options for members and visitors. As part of a nationwide network, it provides access to standard fitness amenities typical of the brand.
What equipment does LA Fitness have?
LA Fitness features: cardio machines, free weights, resistance machines, functional training equipment.
Does LA Fitness have recovery amenities?
Yes, LA Fitness offers: locker rooms.

Compare with Similar Training Spots

Art of Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu · Costa Mesa
$50Day Pass
24 Hour Fitness
Gym · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Breeze Lagree
Pilates Studio · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Club Pilates
Pilates Studio · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing

More Training Spots in Costa Mesa

Explore all 13 listed facilities in Costa Mesa. Find the best day pass deals, compare equipment and amenities, and pick the perfect fit for your trip.

Art of Jiu Jitsu
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu · Costa Mesa
$50Day Pass
24 Hour Fitness
Gym · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Breeze Lagree
Pilates Studio · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Club Pilates
Pilates Studio · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
CorePower Yoga
Yoga Studio · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
F45 Training
Gym · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Hello Yoga
Yoga Studio · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Living Fitness
Gym · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Orangetheory Fitness
Gym · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Planet Fitness
Gym · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
Rocket Science Fitness
Gym · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
The Camp Transformation Center
Gym · Costa Mesa
Contact for pricing
View All Gyms in Costa Mesa
Own this gym?

Claim LA Fitness on Iron Passport

Claiming is free. Correct your hours and day-pass pricing, respond to travelers, and unlock day-pass sales through Iron Passport.

Claim your listing →How it works for gyms
Find More Gyms on Iron Passport